Asaria (lizard182) wrote,
Asaria
lizard182

Aight, this one isn't that long. Leave some Goddamn comemnts. >.< arg.

01. favorite color: silver
02. favorite drink: rock n rye faygo.
03. favorite computer accessory: um... the webcam that got lost.
04. favorite cookie: peanut butter ones
05. favorite author: Dean Koontz
06. favorite nsync member: when i used to like them - Lance
07. favorite way of getting caffeinated: soda
08. favorite chipmunk: Theodore.
09. favorite ice cream: mint chocolate chip or chocolate chip cookie dough
10. favorite lover: as in? Person I've fucked? David.
11. do you believe in love at first sight: yeah, somewhat. I don't think you can actually fall in love with them, but i think you can definatley tell that there's something about them that makes you want to talk to them or hang out with them or whatever before even having to say anything.
12. do you wash your hands after you go to the bathroom: yea
13. do you put empty cartons back in the fridge: meh, sometimes.
14. do you do things you know you shouldn't: who doesn't?15. do you take responsibility: sometimes.
16. do you have someone else's underwear: lol. No but i was wearing David's yesterday.
17. do you associate with people you don't even like: eh, sometimes but rarely.
18. do you have any psychological disorders: Bipolar.
19. do you drink diet soda: if it's the only thing available.
20. do you kiss on the first date: why not?
21. have you masturbated in front of someone not your lover: wow, no.
22. have you broken the law: who hasn't?
23. have you had one too many to drink: not lately, but yes
24. have you backed into something: nah
25. have you graduated high school: yep
26. have you bitten someone until the bled: oh yes
27. have you ever stolen a street sign: nah
28. have you ever been kissed: of course
29. have you ever been in a food fight: JESUS CHRIST. Kix and Popcorn. But yea, even aside from that.
30. have you ever sucked helium: haha, yes...
31. what are you not doing: sleeping
31. what are you talking about: a TV dinner thing with my mom and whut's for dinner.
32. what are you wearing: tinkerbell pj pants and David's Ramones shirt.
33. what are you craving: ice cream and pickles.... not really. umm... another chicken super stacker.
34. what are you lusting for: David, as always.
35. what are you lacking: money
36. what are you going to do after this: call Lyz
37. what are you dependent on: Ciggarettes, Lyz, and David.
38. what are you hoping: that i will be able to move out of here soon
39. what are you reading: nothing at the moment
40. what are you listening to: Shaggy - It Wasn't Me
41. last movie you saw: um... SLC Punk.
42. last person you touched: David yesterday. When I'm around my family and some of my friends... well... most of them, I don't like people touching me. Nothing personal to them it just... bleh, i dunno.
43. last person you yelled at: my mom
44. last time you got pissed: today
45. last person you told you loved: David
46. last thing you drank: Sunny D
47. last year, what were you for Halloween: nothing, i haven't gone out or dressed up for halloween in 2 years sadly.
48. last year, you: Still had Chadwick.
49. last time you were on the phone: arund 12 last night.
50. last song you heard: Limp Bizkit - Faith
51. do you want to get married / divorce: i'm already getting married. Why the hell would anyone hope to get divorced before being married?
52. do you want to have children/ names?: YES. Names are mostly still debatable. But the first boy will be Kurdt Layne.
53. do you want to tell certain people off: who doesn't?
55. do you want to be somewhere else: with David or Lyz.

1.) How old are you in dog years? 126

2.) If you had a personal chef, what would you order them to make for you right now? chicken and cheese fettucinni (sp?) alfredo.

3.) If you were a Crayola Crayon, what color would you be? Rainbow!

4.) Do you kiss on the first date? yet again... why not?

5.) What's your favorite TV channel? all three hat show law and order, then the one that plays cops. So 12,13,14,16.

6.) Something you wish you were good at? Iunno, anything.

7.) What is on your feet right now? pink slippers.

8.) At the grocery store, do you go for paper or plastic? plastic

9.) How many caffeinated beverages do you consume in a day? a lot.

10.) What color are your eyes? blue/green

11.) Do you walk around naked in the locker room or are you the type to change in the bathroom stall? locker room.

12.) What was your favorite TV show when you were a kid? salute your shorts, space cases, and of course Rupert. ^^

13.) Do you have a job? yep, IHOP.

14.) How old do you think you'll be when you get married? 19, possibly 18 but it doesn't look like it. Dunno yet though.

15.) Do you fart in front of your friends? Of course.

16.) Do you make your bed or leave it messy? it's always messy. i don't give a fuck.

17.) Are you really busy or do you have a lot of free time? usually i have a lot of free time.

18.) What kind of car do you drive? Silver 2002 Ford Taurus SES

19.) How do you usually do your hair? i take a shower, but i never brush it.

20.) Have you ever been pooped on by a bird? nope.

21.) Are you a technology junkie or do you like the old way of doing things? i'm a technology junkie.

22.) What brand of underwear do you usually have on? I dunno.

23.) Who do you live with? mom, dad, sister.

24.) Are you a coffee drinker? nah.

25.) What book are you currently reading? nothing at the moment.

26.) What kind of toothpaste is in your medicine cabinet? cinnamon stuff

27.) What is your favorite kind of cereal? Reese Puffs.

28.) What's your earliest memory? First day of kindergarden (sp?)

29.) When I say the word "marriage" what's the first thing that comes to your mind? Just, a feeling of happiness.


-----------------WHAT IS------------------
[x] Your thoughts first waking up: "God Fucking Damnit"
[x] The first feature you notice in the opposite sex: eyes.
[x] Your best physical feature: i would have to say my eyes because i dont like anything else about me.
[x] Your most missed memory: Riding my tricycle up to 7-11 every other day with Heather when we lived in Hampton.

-----------------YOU PREFER------------------
[x] Pepsi or Coke: Coke
[x] McDonald's or Burger King: mcdonald's fries and burger kings sandwichs :)
[x] Adidas or Nike: Adidas.
[x] Chocolate or vanilla: Vanilla
[x] Cappuccino or coffee: Cappuccino.

-----------------DO YOU------------------
[x] Smoke: yep.
[x] Curse: all the time.
[x] Take a shower everyday: Atleast once a day.
[x] Have any crushes?: just David
[x] Do you think you've been in love? i am in love.
[x] Want to go to college: I am
[x] Like high school: nope.
[x] Want to get married: obviously. ^^
[x] Type w/ your fingers on the right keys? yep, for the most part.
[x] Believe in yourself: no
[x] Get motion sickness: no
[x] Get along with your parents: usually, no.
[x] Like thunderstorms: i LOVE thunderstorms.

------------IN THE PAST MONTH DID / HAVE YOU--------------
[x] Gone to the mall: yea
[x] Eaten sushi: nope
[x] Been dumped: no
[x] Gone skating: YEP!
[x] Dyed your hair: three times.

-----------------HAVE YOU EVER------------------
[x] Flown on a plane: yep
[x] Cut your hair: yeah
[x] Had crush on a teacher?: of course.
[x] Been caught "doing something": sorta.
[x] Been called a tease: yep

-----------------THE FUTURE------------------
[x] Numbers of Children: anywhere from 3-5
[x] Descibe your Dream Wedding: Doesn't matter. It's not gunna happen anyways.
[x] What country would you most like to visit?: London, again. I love it there. It's perfect for me.

-----------------OPPOSITE SEX------------------
[x] Best eye color: Blue or green.
[x] Best hair color: it really doesnt matter.
[x] Short or long hair: long.
[x] Best height: doesn't matter as long as they're taller than me.
[x] Best build: Skinny but built.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments