Asaria (lizard182) wrote,
Asaria
lizard182

  • Mood:
  • Music:

meh... why the hell not...

--Goth--
Do you wear black eyeliner?: nope, anything near my eyes like that freaks me out. No eyeliner... ever.
How much black clothing do you own?: meh, about 1/3 of my clothes, maybe 1/4
Do you think about death often?: yeah
Do you want to die? sometimes, not as much as I used to.
Are you a social outcast: no
Are you pale?: fuck yeah.
Do you cut?: not anymore.
Do you like Hot Topic?: a lot of the shyt is chill. But not worth the price and shytty quality.

--Skater Punk--
Can you skateboard? pfft... no.
How often do you wear Vans?: don't have any.
What's your sneaker brand?: hell if i know.
Do you do stupid stuff with your friends?: who doesn't?
How much do you get in trouble?: not that often, i usually work my way out of getting in trouble
Do you listen to the bands who are considered posers? yeah... some of them... do i care... no.
How many piercings do you have? meh, 4.

--Prep--
How often do you say the word "like"? meh, not more than most people... I don't think
Do you shop at Abercrombie and Fitch?: no
Are the A&F models hot?: never seen them
How many purses do you own?: 3
Is lipgloss a must? no
How often do you wear makeup? almost never.
Ever had a manicure? many.
Rock music is bad, right? nope
Are you ever ditzy? a lot of the time.
Do you own high heels? some.
Have you ever said "Oh my gosh"?: iunno.
Are you a cheerleader?: no.

--Hippie--
Is your hair long?: somewhat
Are you a vegetarian?: not anymore
Do you own a tye dye shirt? a few.
Do you want peace? meh... dunno.
Do you want to save the animals? who doesn't? but i'm not all hardcore about it as much anymore unfortunatley.
What do you think about war? i don't believe in it.
Have you ever made a peace sign with your two fingers?: who hasn't?

--Gangsta--
Are you from the ghetto?: no
Do you own "bling bling"?: no
What do you think about do-rags?: they're aite... on black people and wiggers.
Do you like rap? : some of it
How about hip-hop?: see above
Was Tupac truly the greatest rapper in the world? no, but he was amazing.
What do you think about afros? nothing specific.
Have you ever said 'fo shizzle'? yeah... fuckin around.

--Frat--
Is life a party?: yeah
How often do you get drunk? never anymore.
Do you care about your grades? not too much
Do you need attitude adjustment? dunno.

--Emo--
How often do you cry? a lot more than anyone knows, even those close to me.
Do you have an ex? about 16
Do you have an acoustic guitar? nah
Are you emotional? Very emotional
Do you like soft music? sometimes
Do people understand you? a very select few.
Do you write your own songs? not anymore.
Is your hair dyed black? nope

--Jock--
Do you play any sports?: nope
How important are they to you?: N/A
How important is your reputation?: don’t care
Do you pick on the geeky kids?: iunno.
What do you think about football?: I like it on Super Bowl
Are you considered a bully by anyone?: doubt it.

--Geek--
Do you wear glasses?: no
Are you smart?: my IQ is in the genius range, right above it.
Do you use an inhaler?: nope
Do you stick pens and calculators into your shirt pockets?: hell no.
Does your mom buy your clothes?: lol, no
How often are you on the computer?: a LOT
Do you get picked on?: nah.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments